Category Archives: Taipei

20151003 Taiwan BJJ Dinner Party

因為需要提前訂位與準備相撲級的餐點量,故無法開放現場報名喲!

20151003-聚餐Time for dinner party 😀 我們要聚餐啦!
Time for dinner party 😀 我們要聚餐啦!
Time for dinner party 😀 我們要聚餐啦!
因為很重要,所以要說三次! XD
.
Please REGISTER and PAY before 9/30 (front desk to Josie) so we can make the reservations at the restaurant!

Continue reading 20151003 Taiwan BJJ Dinner Party

2015 Asian Open Result

congratulations to all Taiwan BJJ’s member!


White Belt / Adult / 佟光杰 Draco / 2nd

White Belt / Master / 黃國承 Otis / 2nd

Blue Belt / Adult / 林右 Yo / 3rd

Blue Belt / Adult / 魏居正 David / 3rd

Clube Deportivo Lince Team / Dominique Huang / Blue Belt Female / 3rd

Blue Belt / Master / 白先銘 Johnny / 1st

Blue Belt / Master / 吳至展 Hannibal / 1st

Blue Belt / Master / 鄭智文 Jerry / 2nd

Blue Belt / Master / 鄭智仁 Alan / 2nd

Blue Belt / Master / 黃至剛 Thomas / 3rd


照片集 Album
IBJJF FB /  Jiu Jitsu Nerd


Last Update: 09/14/2015 11:40 (UTC+09:00) Osaka, Sapporo, Tokyo

Asian Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship 2015

Final Results

Academies Results

成人男子組 Male Adult

1 – Atos Jiu-Jitsu – 73

2 – Gracie Barra – 50

3 – Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam – 38

4 – Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu – 36

5 – Impacto Japan B.J.J. – 26

6 – Paraestra – 25

7 – American Top Team – 18

8 – Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy – 14

9 – John Frankl Jiu Jitsu – 14

10 – Pogona Club Gym – 13


成人女子組 Female – Adult

1 – Impacto Japan B.J.J. – 21

2 – Gracie Humaita – 18

3 – Ogawa Jiu Jitsu – 18

4 – CDJJ – 18

5 – Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy – 17

6 – BJJ Revolution Team – International – 12

7 – Maromba Academia International – 12

8 – Evolve Mixed Martial Arts – 12

9 – Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam – 10

10 – Over Limit BJJ – 10


青少年組 Juvenile

1 – Over Limit BJJ – 12

2 – Amazon Fight Team – 9

3 – Evolve Mixed Martial Arts – 3

4 – Mongolian BJJ – 1

壯年組 Masters

1 – Impacto Japan B.J.J. – 118

2 – Gracie Barra – 86

3 – Paraestra – 81

4 – Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy – 70

5 – Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam – 55

6 – Atos Jiu-Jitsu – 54

7 – BJJ Revolution Team – International – 40

8 – Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy – 35

9 – Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu – 33

10 – Over Limit BJJ – 31


Novice

1 – Impacto Japan B.J.J. – 46

2 – Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu – 46

3 – De La Riva JJ – 31

4 – KJ Competition Team – 24

5 – Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama – 23

6 – CheckMat International – 19

7 – Jiu-Jitsu Lab – 18

8 – Evolve Mixed Martial Arts – 16

9 – Mongolian BJJ – 13

10 – Gracie Barra – 12


Athletes Results By Category

WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Rooster

First – Gustavo Yukio Bunya – Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Second – Ariunbayar Batdelger – Mongolian BJJ


WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Light Feather

First – Pedro Akira Nemoto Tavares – Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

Second – Lucas Saito Yumoto Campreguer – Impacto Japan B.J.J.


WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Feather

First – Victor Ryuichi Yoshida – Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

Second – Hatakeyama Ichiro – Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Third – Zion Paulachak – Suzuki Jiu Jitsu-Fight G Singapore


WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Light

First – Shimazu Yusuke – Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

Second – Han Jun Lee – KJ Competition Team

Third – Yamamoto Goncalves Antoniel Matheus – Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Third – Iida Lucas Kakizaki – Ogawa Jiu Jitsu


WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Heavy

First – Diego Hashimoto de Souza – Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Second – Uemura Arthur Sadaharu – Ogawa Jiu Jitsu


WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Ultra Heavy

First – Thihara Ferreira Jacky Katsuyuki – Ogawa Jiu Jitsu


WHITE / Juvenile / Female / Light

First – Paloma Egashira Ariki – Impacto Japan B.J.J.


WHITE / Adult / Male / Rooster

First – Chun Ang Lim – Evolve Mixed Martial Arts

Second – Rei Kawaguchi – T-Rex Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Third – Amado Francisco So – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

Third – Daryl Ong – Suzuki Jiu Jitsu-Fight G Singapore


WHITE / Adult / Male / Light Feather

First – Woo Yong Park – KJ Competition Team

Second – Kuang Chieh Torng – Taiwan BJJ

Third – Daiki Mizuno – Team Barbosa Japan

Third – Yasuhiko Fujishima – Grabaka Jiu-Jitsu Club


WHITE / Adult / Male / Feather

First – Kenta Iwamoto – Strapple Waseda Hiruma Dojo

Second – ushioka ryota – Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Third – Young Huyn Lee – Nova União International

Third – Khayat Soufiane – Fight Sports International


WHITE / Adult / Male / Light

First – Michael Whalon – MyBJJ Team Japan

Second – Hong Woohee – De La Riva JJ

Third – Derrick Foo – Evolve Mixed Martial Arts

Third – Peng Wang – Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts


WHITE / Adult / Male / Middle

First – James Farrer – CheckMat International

Second – Dexter Ong Bin Ru – Evolve Mixed Martial Arts

Third – John Eric Roxas – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Thiago Cardoso Tosawa – Impacto Japan B.J.J.


WHITE / Adult / Male / Medium Heavy

First – Yu Murakami – Reversal Gym Shinjuke Me, We

Second – Stephen Prince – Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama


WHITE / Adult / Male / Heavy

First – Peter J. Sheather – Australian Elite Team

Second – Junho Hwang – KJ Competition Team

Third – Zac Tuggle – Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama


WHITE / Adult / Male / Super Heavy

First – Jung Min Su – Jiu-Jitsu Lab

Second – Jonathan Harmer – Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

Third – Fumiya Abe – Paraestra


WHITE / Adult / Male / Ultra Heavy

First – Doug Glendenning – Bonsai JJ – Guam

Second – Brandon Aflague – Axis Jiu-Jitsu Japan


WHITE / Adult / Female / Rooster

First – Machiko Hirayama – Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Second – Lara Elise Lopez – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Alyssa Pauline Co – Atos Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Adult / Female / Light Feather

First – Dayana Huruta – Over Limit BJJ

Second – Mara Yokohama – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Shengqian Qi – Shanghai BJJ (SHBJJ)

Third – Seahara Cruz – Bonsai JJ – Guam


WHITE / Adult / Female / Feather

First – Eunhwa Cho – KJ Competition Team

Second – Nicoleth Anne De Castro – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Chaw Lock Wai – CheckMat International

Third – Miriam Katayama – KATAYAMA JiuJitsu-KBT


WHITE / Adult / Female / Light

First – Zhou Yuan – Gracie Barra

Second – Park Yeseul – De La Riva JJ

Third – Mai Aoki – Newaza World Shinagawa

Third – Tina Trinh – Maromba Academia International


WHITE / Adult / Female / Middle

First – Joey Zi Lin Ng – CheckMat International

Second – Elizabeth Rhodus – Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama


WHITE / Adult / Female / Heavy

First – Munkhtsasan Nandinzaya – Mongolian BJJ

Second – Regina Sang Yoon Shin – Evolve Mixed Martial Arts


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

First – Masayuki Saikubo – Dragon’s Den

Second – Ian Bonn Bolipata – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

Third – Mohd Hazrul Izwan Sofian – Team Buda International


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light Feather

First – Inoue Yuta – Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

Second – Jerome Husson – Carpe Diem

Third – Asada Yoske – Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Third – Kar Meng Tan – Team Buda International


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

First – Kim Jong Yeop – De La Riva JJ

Second – Kuo Cheng Huang – Taiwan BJJ

Third – Raimy Syahrizal Bin Mohamad – Team Buda International

Third – Nguyen Duong Roberto Hajime – Carpe Diem


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light

First – Yusuke Matsubayashi – Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

Second – Sam Young – Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Third – Lim Suk – De La Riva JJ

Third – Kim Pyoungjae – De La Riva JJ


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

First – Park Jihun – De La Riva JJ

Second – Garrett Saculla – Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

Third – Chinzorig Lkhais – Mongolian BJJ

Third – Sam Dean – Reversal Gym Shinjuke Me, We


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Medium Heavy

First – Jeremiah Oh – Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

Second – Oh Se Jin – De La Riva JJ

Third – Scott Downing – Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

First – Yuhwan Hyun – KJ Competition Team


WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra Heavy

First – Paulo Alexandre Ohara – Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Second – Erle Arnold – Fujita Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Henry Lowery – Brazil 021 International

Third – Park Hyunsoo – De La Riva JJ


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light Feather

First – Wei Heng Shen – BJJ Revolution Team – International

Second – Chui Siu Fai – Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Sze Kit Peter Chiang – Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Kenji Koshida – X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

First – Murata Shigeki – Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Second – wataru horie – Carpe Diem

Third – Ryutaro Hayashi – Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Third – Koji Inomata – Paraestra


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light

First – Tadashi Kouno – Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Second – Carlos Da Silva Ferreira – Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Third – Masanori Inoue – Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Third – Lee Hojong – De La Riva JJ


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

First – Takahashi Yoshiyasu – Jiu-Jitsu Lab

Second – Eli Forester – Carpe Diem

Third – Cort Jamison – Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Third – Robert Chaney – Gracie Humaita Phoenix


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Medium Heavy

First – Ahmed Korayem – Will/Machado

Second – Aleksei Kaikov – Gracie Barra

Third – TOSHIRO SATO – Strapple Waseda Hiruma Dojo

Third – Leandro Kumagai – Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

First – Agus Susanto – Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Indonesia

Second – Seungyong Yu – John Frankl Jiu Jitsu


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Light Feather

First – Shiozaki Bruno Ken de Almeida – Over Limit BJJ

Second – Julian Wang – Evolve Mixed Martial Arts

Third – Khaserdene Narangerel – Mongolian BJJ


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Light

First – Robert Oda De Andrade – Amazon Fight Team


BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class Light

First – Robert Oda De Andrade – Amazon Fight Team

Second – Shiozaki Bruno Ken de Almeida – Over Limit BJJ


BLUE / Adult / Male / Rooster

First – Yong Siang Tang – CheckMat International

Second – Naoya Watanabe – Pogona Club Gym

Third – John David Rejano – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Raphael Kenji Nakano – Impacto Japan B.J.J.


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light Feather

First – Joseph Angel Aman Jr. – American Top Team

Second – Makoto Sobue – Alive

Third – Paolo Tiu – BJJ Globetrotters

Third – Seungjoo Lee – Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

First – Diego Henrique Sato Aniceto – Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Second – Yuto Nishimura (repetido 73928) – Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Third – Lee Simpson – RABJJ

Third – Yu Lin – Taiwan BJJ


BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

First – Kimura Kevin Yoshio – Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

Second – Adam Watson – Australian Elite Team

Third – Koga Yuya – Paraestra

Third – Luiz Takayama – Tokai Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

First – Norberto Rosario – Bonsai JJ – Guam

Second – Reece Doran – CheckMat

Third – Dustin Stanley – RABJJ

Third – CHU-CHENG WEI – Taiwan BJJ


BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium Heavy

First – Hirosawa Lucas – Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

Second – Akihiro Maruyama – Paraestra

Third – James Walters – Maromba Academia International

Third – James Rego – Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

First – Hidehiko Noritsugu – Purebred Omiya

Second – Tim Baker – Maromba Academia International

Third – Terrence Nichol – Checkmat Australia

Third – Manatea COURAUD – Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


BLUE / Adult / Male / Super Heavy

First – Marc Charles Grayson – BJJ Globetrotters

Second – Ricardo Pena – Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Third – Carl Cheung – Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra Heavy

First – Chih-chan Wu – Taiwan BJJ

Second – Takahiro Yoshida – Paraestra

Third – Naranpurev Jantsanbal – Mongolian BJJ

Third – Salvador Reyes Jr – Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

First – Joseph Angel Aman Jr. – American Top Team

Second – Marc Charles Grayson – BJJ Globetrotters

Third – Reece Doran – CheckMat

Third – Manatea COURAUD – Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


BLUE / Adult / Female / Rooster

First – Margarita ochoa – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Second – Ruby Ann Velasco – Fabricio JJ International

Third – Mika Arakawa – Carpe Diem Nagasaki

Third – Soly Kim – John Frankl Jiu Jitsu


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light Feather

First – Amanda Loo – CheckMat International

Second – Watanabe Mariko – Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Third – Chen Ling Huang – Taiwan BJJ

Third – Kimberly Wansiri Slider – Evolve Mixed Martial Arts


BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather

First – Annie Ramirez – CDJJ

Second – Weili Zhang – Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts

Third – Eri Sakai – Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Third – Joanne Vlahovich – Nova União Australia


BLUE / Adult / Female / Light

First – Apryl Eppinger – Maromba Academia International

Second – Nicholle Stoller – Team Lloyd Irvin

Third – Ching Wen Huang – Clube Deportivo Lince Team

Third – Kelly Fenwick – Evolve Mixed Martial Arts


BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle

First – Olivia Odell – BJJ Revolution Team – International

Second – Audrey Kua – Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts

Third – Janette Vlahovich – Nova União Australia


BLUE / Adult / Female / Heavy

First – Barbara Andrea Quimpo Katter – Evolve Mixed Martial Arts

Second – Ramona Pascual – BJJ Revolution Team – International


BLUE / Adult / Female / Super Heavy

First – Jargalsaikhan Oktyabri – Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Second – Stéphanie Imamura – Over Limit BJJ

Third – Agnieszka Marzena Sygula – Jungle BJJ


BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

First – Annie Ramirez – CDJJ

Second – Stéphanie Imamura – Over Limit BJJ

Third – Weili Zhang – Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts

Third – Barbara Andrea Quimpo Katter – Evolve Mixed Martial Arts


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

First – Satoshi Nagareda – Max Jiu Jitsu Academy

Second – Mohd Fouzein Mohd Fozi – Team Buda International

Third – Reindy Allendra – Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Indonesia

Third – yohei takahashi – Carpe Diem


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light Feather

First – Takuya Nakayama – Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Second – Shinya Hirakawa – Checkmat Japan

Third – Nobuyuki Nishino – Strapple Waseda Hiruma Dojo

Third – Clerton Mitsuo Lessa Hashimoto – Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

First – thiago de lucas fernandes – Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Second – Hin Yeung Chan – Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Yohei Fujisaki – Reversal Gym Shinjuke Me, We

Third – Han Jong Yun – De La Riva JJ


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

First – You Jungok – De La Riva JJ

Second – Shuichirou Harashima – Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts

Third – Juan Gabriel Toreja – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Oliver Graham – BJJ Revolution Team – International


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

First – Lijun Pan – Shanghai BJJ (SHBJJ)

Second – Park Saingmin – De La Riva JJ

Third – Raul Fernando Suzuki – Damm Fight Japan

Third – Yuya Kamimura – Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium Heavy

First – Grant Ogbu – BJJ Revolution Team – International

Second – Chih Wen Cheng – Taiwan BJJ

Third – Allan Wido Martinez – Gracie Barra

Third – Rayan Dumasia – Alliance


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

First – Rory Michael Hussey – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Second – Sergio Mitsuo Lopes Ikari – Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Third – Weiming Eugene Siew – CheckMat International

Third – Mario Marozzi – Team Buda International


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Super Heavy

First – Jehan Jabar – Nova União International

Second – kazutoshi yazawa – Renatus Jiu-Jitsu Academy


BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

First – Rory Michael Hussey – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Second – Grant Ogbu – BJJ Revolution Team – International

Third – Mario Marozzi – Team Buda International

Third – thiago de lucas fernandes – Impacto Japan B.J.J.


BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light Feather

First – Yuki Maekawa – Paraestra

Second – Alvina Lim – Evolve Mixed Martial Arts

Third – Kyoko Chinen – Waka Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Hyunjin Kim – KJ Competition Team


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Rooster

First – Renato Sato – Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Second – Hiromasa Ishii – Newaza World Shinagawa

Third – Kojima Yuuji – Carpe Diem


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light Feather

First – Yukio Sugimoto – Grounnd Core

Second – TOMOMI TAKEMOTO – Paraestra

Third – Norikazu Yoshimoto – Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

Third – Edson Shimodaira – Ogawa Jiu Jitsu


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

First – Takayuki Okutomi – Dragon’s Den

Second – Chih Jen Cheng – Taiwan BJJ

Third – Alex Liu – BJJ Revolution Team – International

Third – Jonathan Liang – BJJ Revolution Team – International


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light

First – Pai Hsien Ming – Taiwan BJJ

Second – Minuk Park – Nova União International

Third – Tomohiko Sato – Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Third – Osamu Nagahama – Fellows


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

First – Robert Daniel Lee – Axis Jiu-Jitsu

Second – Benjamin Dixon – Roger Gracie


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra Heavy

First – Yokoi Hirotaka – Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Second – Sylvain Galibert – BJJ Globetrotters


BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

First – Yokoi Hirotaka – Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Second – Robert Daniel Lee – Axis Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Sylvain Galibert – BJJ Globetrotters

Third – Yukio Sugimoto – Grounnd Core


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light Feather

First – Koji Shigemizu – Trust Jiu-jitsu Academy

Second – Satoru Imai – Carpe Diem

Third – Taku Sato – Max Jiu Jitsu Academy


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Feather

First – Alex Lin – BJJ Revolution Team – International

Second – Aki Sakamoto – BJJ Revolution Team – International

Third – Kazuomi Kiyota – Paraestra

Third – Yasuhito Sasaki – Purebred Sapporo


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light

First – shigeyuki motoki – Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Second – Yoshitaka Hirota – Free & Free

Third – Akihiko Ishikawa – Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Third – Thomas Wong – Taiwan BJJ


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

First – TAKESHI NAKAZATO – Dojyo Goujutsu

Second – Andy Barker – Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Medium Heavy

First – Brendan Scholey – Nova União International

Second – Eduardo Ferreira Dias Dias – Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

First – Roman Budkovskii – Gracie Barra


BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

First – Roman Budkovskii – Gracie Barra

Second – Brendan Scholey – Nova União International

Third – Aki Sakamoto – BJJ Revolution Team – International

Third – Eduardo Ferreira Dias Dias – Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Feather

First – Masataka Kondo – Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Second – Osamu Saiga – Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Light

First – Chin Su – BJJ Revolution Team – International

Second – Gabor Varkonyi – Carpe Diem

Third – KOZO OKUDA – Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Third – Kudo Kenichi – Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

First – Takeshi Ijuin – Gracie Barra

Second – Deniz Yoshida – Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Hayato Iwasaki – Carpe Diem


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

First – Sergei Matveev – Gracie Barra

Second – Tooru Kinoshita – Suita Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Ultra Heavy

First – Francisco De Lima – Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

First – Sergei Matveev – Gracie Barra

Second – Takeshi Ijuin – Gracie Barra

Third – Deniz Yoshida – Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Gabor Varkonyi – Carpe Diem


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Rooster

First – Hiroki Sugimoto – Axis Jiu-Jitsu

Second – Jan Vincent Cortez – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Daniel Cayanan – Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Third – Jackson de Meneses Dakujaku Walter – Ogawa Jiu Jitsu


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light Feather

First – junpei kawasaki – Paraestra

Second – Daiju Yokoyama – Paraestra

Third – Gian Dee – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Kosuke SOMEKAWA – Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

First – Amurijirigala – Shanghai BJJ (SHBJJ)

Second – Michael Lim – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Kevin Cruz – Carlson Gracie International

Third – William Acton – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

First – Youngseung Cho – John Frankl Jiu Jitsu

Second – Thomas Mietz – Carpe Diem

Third – Ivan Chua – Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Third – Kasuki Shiraishi – Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

First – Yasunari Sakai – Gracie Barra

Second – Saulo Assis Pereira Melo Neto – Shanghai BJJ (SHBJJ)

Third – Niimura Yasuyuki – Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Third – Jaguar Tang – Fabricio JJ International


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium Heavy

First – Glauco De Almeida – Gracie Barra

Second – anthony II lim – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Jeremias Baluyot Jr. – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Sanni Wehbe – Grabaka Jiu Jitsu Club


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

First – Kristóf Szucs – Gracie Barra

Second – Bryan Lim – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Rida Haisam Isaac – Over Limit BJJ

Third – Hoanui Vanaa – Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super Heavy

First – Hudson Amaral – Over Limit BJJ

Second – Myonjoong Kim – KJ Competition Team

Third – Takanori Tokugawa – Paraestra


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Ultra Heavy

First – Erkhembayar Gunaajav – Mongolian BJJ

Second – Eric Dino – MyBJJ Team Japan


PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

First – Kristóf Szucs – Gracie Barra

Second – Hoanui Vanaa – Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Third – Takanori Tokugawa – Paraestra

Third – Myonjoong Kim – KJ Competition Team


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Rooster

First – Iori Echigo – Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Second – Aya Abe – Tokushima BJJ

Third – Keiko Akamine – Nova União Hawai

Third – RYOKO IMOTO – Pogona Club Gym


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light Feather

First – Keiko García Nakaganeku – Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Second – Eun Mi Lee – KJ Competition Team

Third – Emma Xiong Y.X. – Game Fight Manimal BJJ International

Third – NOZOMI MIKI – Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light

First – Tracy Matanane – Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Second – Kim Cousins – Maromba Academia International

Third – Hyejin An – De La Riva JJ

Third – Simone Kussano – Over Limit BJJ


PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class

First – Keiko García Nakaganeku – Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Second – Simone Kussano – Over Limit BJJ

Third – Tracy Matanane – Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Third – Iori Echigo – Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

First – Gilson Sone – Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

Second – Erwin John Tagle – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Keita Sako – Renatus Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Third – Hidenori Karasawa – Paraestra


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light Feather

First – Bruno Raphael Ishi – Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Second – dai ibaraki – Dragon’s Den

Third – Takatoshi Shibayama – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Takanori Kaito – Impacto Japan B.J.J.


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

First – Masashi Takino – Paraestra

Second – Andre Teiki Ito – Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Francis Ooi Tze Shian – Evolve Mixed Martial Arts

Third – Masao Nakatani – Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

First – Nestor Ponce – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Second – Keitaroh Mikuni – Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

Third – Lloyd Cubacub – Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Third – Bae Won Joon – Jiu-Jitsu Lab


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

First – Denis Gurinenko – Gracie Barra

Second – Takuya Takayama – Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium Heavy

First – Li Shiyuan – Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

First – Fernando Daikiri – Gracie Barra


PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

First – Bae Won Joon – Jiu-Jitsu Lab

Second – Li Shiyuan – Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts

Third – Fernando Daikiri – Gracie Barra

Third – Masao Nakatani – Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Rooster

First – Masaji Kawamura – Max Jiu Jitsu Academy

Second – Nadin Maxiell – CDJJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light Feather

First – fubito aizawa – PSBJJ Ogikubo

Second – Taketoshi Tanoue – Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Third – Shunsuke Higo – Strapple Waseda Hiruma Dojo

Third – Shigeru Ikezaki – Reversal Gym Shinjuke Me, We


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

First – Akihiro Takei – Pogona Club Gym

Second – Takashi Sugimoto – Paraestra

Third – Katsuaki Komatsu – Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Third – Yoshiya Suga – Carpe Diem


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light

First – Hiroyuki Kurokawa – Paraestra

Second – Joey Lepiten – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

Third – Kim Sangho – De La Riva JJ

Third – Yasuyuki Nishi – Carpe Diem


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

First – Jongmu Lee – Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy

Second – Marcelo V. Hamanaka – Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Third – Souza Sinomar Arakaki – KATAYAMA JiuJitsu-KBT


 PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium Heavy

First – Kazuki Nakamura – Carpe Diem Nagasaki

Second – Armando Fujiyama – Gracie Barra

Third – Scott Dempster – Zenith BJJ – Australia

Third – Randolph Bazile – Axis Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra Heavy

First – satoshi ito – Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Second – Marcelino Shimura – Over Limit BJJ


PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

First – Kazuki Nakamura – Carpe Diem Nagasaki

Second – satoshi ito – Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Third – Marcelo V. Hamanaka – Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Third – Randolph Bazile – Axis Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Light Feather

First – MASAHIRO HORIKAWA – Gracie Barra

Second – Steven Tong – Roots BJJ

Third – Akio Abe – Carpe Diem

Third – Juro Morita – Paraestra


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Feather

First – Toshitake Sasaki – Soujiukai Sendai

Second – Makoto Ono – Shooto Gym Roots

Third – shinya takiguchi – CDJJ

Third – Ted Joseph Tarpley – myTeam


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Light

First – Haguro Kazuhito – Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Second – Kazutada Yokoyama – Paraestra

Third – Yasutoshi Takenoya – Dragon’s Den

Third – Masamichi Kawada – Visca


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

First – Keita Takahashi – Paraestra

Second – Francisco Kim – BJJ Revolution Team – International

Third – Yamamoto Kiyokazu – Carpe Diem Nagasaki

Third – Masato Enomoto – Free & Free


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Super Heavy

First – Mark Smith – Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Second – Kyle Peck Rhodus – Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

Third – shinya muroi – De La Riva JJ


PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

First – Mark Smith – Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Second – shinya takiguchi – CDJJ

Third – Yasutoshi Takenoya – Dragon’s Den

Third – Kyle Peck Rhodus – Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Rooster

First – Toru Yoshikawa – Fujita Jiu-Jitsu

Second – Hideki Taguchi – Paraestra


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Feather

First – Youichi Koyama – Paraestra

Second – Akira Kumagai – Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Light

First – Derek Alan Arculli – Alliance Los Angeles

Second – Takaaki Okamoto – Tk Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Noboru Okuda – X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Medium Heavy

First – Ii Seiji – Shooto Gym Roots


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

First – Yong Jae Kim – KJ Competition Team


PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

First – Ii Seiji – Shooto Gym Roots

Second – Youichi Koyama – Paraestra

Third – Yong Jae Kim – KJ Competition Team

Third – Takaaki Okamoto – Tk Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Feather

First – charles willen – Carpe Diem

Second – Yoshiharu Takahashi – Shooto Gym K`z Factory


BROWN / Adult / Male / Rooster

First – Shohei Watanabe – Pogona Club Gym

Second – Nobuhiro Sawada – Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light Feather

First – Yuta Shimada – Nexusense

Second – Taku Ishii – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Hideyuki Ito – Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Third – Keishiro Furukawa – Paraestra


BROWN / Adult / Male / Feather

First – Vanderlei Takasaki Cardoso – Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Second – Tomoshige Sera – Grounnd Core

Third – Ta Jun Kwak – KJ Competition Team

Third – Yuzuru Ikeda – Paraestra


BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

First – Tanno Robson Odilio – Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

Second – David Younan – Maromba Academia International

Third – Gen Adachi – Pogona Club Gym

Third – Brenton McKiterick – Maromba Academia International


BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle

First – Nicholas Robinson – New School BJJ

Second – Lee Chang Koo – De La Riva JJ

Third – Jacob Douglas Staader – Gracie Barra

Third – Julian O. Gonzalez – Peter de Been JJ


BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium Heavy

First – Erikson Rafael Tavares Takeushi – Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Second – Viking Wai Chun Wong – GF Team International

Third – Luiz Gustavo Rocha F. Neto – Gracie Barra

Third – Jong Mok Kim – Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy

First – Du Yunlai – Gracie Barra

Second – Reid James Reale – Peter de Been JJ

Third – Eric James A. Sian – Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Third – Hyeon Rae Lee – KJ Competition Team


BROWN / Adult / Male / Super Heavy

First – Maitere Taihia – Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


BROWN / Adult / Male / Ultra Heavy

First – Luis Paulo Lima Santos – Bon Sai JJ


BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

First – Tanno Robson Odilio – Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

Second – Luis Paulo Lima Santos – Bon Sai JJ

Third – Eric James A. Sian – Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Third – Luiz Gustavo Rocha F. Neto – Gracie Barra


BROWN / Adult / Female / Light

First – Yayoi Hatta – T-Rex Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Second – Saori Shibamoto – Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Third – Miki Nakao – X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

First – Toru Nakao – X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Second – Yu Fujioka – Fujita Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light Feather

First – Bruno Fernando Hiroshi Iamamoto – Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Second – Katayama Motonari – Pogona Club Gym

Third – Shin Kameda – De La Riva JJ

Third – Tatsuya Wakayama – Waka Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Feather

First – Yuji Goto – Isshin Jiujitsu Academy

Second – Luis Reyes – Bonsai JJ – Guam

Third – Ok Myoung Kim – De La Riva JJ


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Middle

First – Liu Chia Peng – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Second – Andrew Adams Macdonald – Nova União International

Third – Ricardo Oliveira da Silva – Ogawa Jiu Jitsu


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Super Heavy

First – Kang-Cheol Park – KJ Competition Team

Second – James Sung Hyun Paek – Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Third – Marcelino de Paula Iida – Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Ultra Heavy

First – Joshua Paul Jerome – Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

First – Joshua Paul Jerome – Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Second – Liu Chia Peng – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Bruno Fernando Hiroshi Iamamoto – Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Third – Yuji Goto – Isshin Jiujitsu Academy


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Feather

First – Gagik Tumanyan – Nova União Australia

Second – Sora Tsukui – Newaza-World Hanshin

Third – Motoaki Hirokura – Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Third – Katsuhiko Hibino – Alive


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light

First – Yasunori Yamamoto – Paraestra

Second – Kenji Shiratsuki – Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Third – Jin Dong Jung – KJ Competition Team

Third – Ahmed Suhail Bin Huwaiden Al Ketbi – UAE Jiu-jitsu Team


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Middle

First – Wilson Luiz Sampaio – Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Second – Alexandre Avakiants – Carpe Diem

Third – Hiroaki Igusa – Purebred Omiya

Third – Larron Zachary Gandaoli – Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Medium Heavy

First – Tsuyoshi Fujimoto – Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Second – Wilson Tadashi Karakawa – Extreme Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Ultra Heavy

First – Gustavo Adolfo Puente – American Top Team


BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

First – Gustavo Adolfo Puente – American Top Team

Second – Katsuhiko Hibino – Alive

Third – Ahmed Suhail Bin Huwaiden Al Ketbi – UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

Third – Larron Zachary Gandaoli – Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Rooster

First – Masahiko Morita – Newaza World

Second – Sonohara Kazuhiko – Gracie Barra

Third – Yosuke Nakamura – Dragon’s Den


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Light

First – Jinho Park – Clark Gracie Team International

Second – Toshiyuki Okabe – Gracie Barra

Third – David Gulliver Go – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Yuji Takahashi – Trial&Error


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Middle

First – Kenneth J. Concepcion – Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Second – Thomas H. Schinaman – Axis Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Atsushi Inoue – Strapple

Third – Mitsuteru Nakajo – Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

First – Masahito Oguri – Gracie Barra


BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

First – Masahito Oguri – Gracie Barra

Second – Jinho Park – Clark Gracie Team International

Third – Mitsuteru Nakajo – Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

Third – Kenneth J. Concepcion – Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Feather

First – Fumio Nakajima – Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Second – Ookawa Osamu – Paraestra

Third – Hugo Cesar Ribeiro Yassaka – Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

First – Fumio Nakajima – Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Second – Hugo Cesar Ribeiro Yassaka – Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Male / Rooster

First – Koji Shibamoto – Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Second – Tomoyuki Hashimoto – Carpe Diem

Third – Masaaki Todokoro – Paraestra

Third – Hisashi Ezaki – Paraestra


BLACK / Adult / Male / Light Feather

First – Kazuhiro Miyachi – Shooto Gym Roots

Second – Tsuyoshi Tamaki – Carpe Diem

Third – Yuto Hirao – X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Third – Takuto Kako – Grappling Shoot Boxers


BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather

First – Isaque Alberto de Oliveira Paiva – Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu

Second – Masahiro Iwasaki – Carpe Diem

Third – Wanki Chae – John Frankl Jiu Jitsu

Third – Ichitaro Tsukada – Damm Fight Japan


BLACK / Adult / Male / Light

First – Roberto Satoshi de Souza – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Second – Choi Won Choi – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Takuma Tokito – Purebred Omiya


BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

First – Andris Auseklis Brunovskis – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Second – Rodrigo Benedito Caporal – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Pedro Jordão Torres Guaracy – Gracie Barra

Third – Hansel Co – Peter de Been JJ


BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium Heavy

First – Marcelo de Toledo Cortelassi – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Second – Akihisa Iriki – Team Legnum

Third – Yuta Nakamura – T-Rex Jiu-Jitsu Academy


BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy

First – Vitor Fabio Martins Toledo – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Second – Howon Jung – John Frankl Jiu Jitsu

Third – Michael Lee Fowler – Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


BLACK / Adult / Male / Super Heavy

First – Marcos Yoshio de Souza – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Second – Leigh Michael Burger – Will/Machado


BLACK / Adult / Male / Ultra Heavy

First – Dany Guy Steve Gerard – Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Second – Charles Gaspar Costa – Impacto Japan B.J.J.


BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class

First – Dany Guy Steve Gerard – Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Second – Rodrigo Benedito Caporal – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Third – Hansel Co – Peter de Been JJ

Third – Wanki Chae – John Frankl Jiu Jitsu


BLACK / Adult / Female / Feather

First – Mackenzie Lynne Dern – Gracie Humaita

Second – Rikako Yuasa – Paraestra


BLACK / Adult / Female / Light

First – Isabelle de Souza – Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Second – Sarah Johnel Black – Nova Uniao Arizona


BLACK / Adult / Female / Middle

First – Leanna M Dittrich – Fight Sports


BLACK / Adult / Female / Open Class

First – Mackenzie Lynne Dern – Gracie Humaita

Second – Isabelle de Souza – Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Third – Leanna M Dittrich – Fight Sports


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Feather

First – Carlos Augusto Da Silva Kimura – Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Second – Yasuhito Nakatsuka – Reversal Gym Shinjuke Me, We

Third – Kazuya Satoh – Paraestra

Third – Bruno Cardoso Barbosa – Team Buda International


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light

First – Rogerio Yoski Suto – Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Second – Namrod Bisso – Australian Elite Team

Third – Alexsandro dos Santos Machado – CheckMat International

Third – Akihiro Shibuya – Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Middle

First – Leandro de Souza Kussano – Over Limit BJJ

Second – Trenton J. Cooke – Alliance

Third – Jae-Suk Lim – John Frankl Jiu Jitsu


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Medium Heavy

First – Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori – Fight Move BJJ

Second – Pablo Tees Leite – Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

Third – Anderson Takahashi De Faria – Rocha Jiu Jitsu

Third – Asao Everton Ramos – Impacto Japan B.J.J.


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

First – Alberto Hipácio Miná de Araújo – Gracie Barra

Second – Fabio Yukio Sugawara – Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

First – Leandro de Souza Kussano – Over Limit BJJ

Second – Rogerio Yoski Suto – Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Third – Anderson Takahashi De Faria – Rocha Jiu Jitsu

Third – Pablo Tees Leite – Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light Feather

First – Carlos Kazuo Kihara – Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Second – Yasushi Ookubo – Fellows

Third – Naoto Konno – Paraestra

Third – Takashi Goto – Suita Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Feather

First – Miqueias Toshio Asada – Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Second – Taba Agnaldo Massao – Cool Champ Club

Third – Joao Lenine kauvauti – Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Third – Kensuke Nogawa – Paraestra


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light

First – Rogerio de Cristo Filho – Rocha Jiu Jitsu

Second – Antony Singh Chahal – New School BJJ

Third – Ji-Young Kim – Ratel BJJ


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

First – Mark J. Vives – Bonsai JJ – USA

Second – Byeong-Gyu Choi – John Frankl Jiu Jitsu

Third – Flavio Rogerio Bueno – CheckMat International

Third – Marcos Antonio Cerqueira Batista – Brazil 021 International


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

First – Alexander Sulit – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Second – Andrew Po-chen Wang – Grappling Unlimited


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Ultra Heavy

First – Fernando Nascimento Araujo – Jungle BJJ


BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

First – Fernando Nascimento Araujo – Jungle BJJ

Second – Miqueias Toshio Asada – Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Third – Joao Lenine kauvauti – Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Third – Takashi Goto – Suita Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light Feather

First – Tashiro Flavio Seiti – Over Limit BJJ

Second – Hiroyuki Mizuno – Visca


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Feather

First – Edison Kagohara – Over Limit BJJ

Second – Emerson Azuma – Over Limit BJJ


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light

First – Akichika Tanji – CDJJ

Second – Jamie A. Murray – Australian Elite Team

Third – Takashi Ouchi – Paraestra

Third – Quinton Lesley Arendse – GF Team International


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Middle

First – John Baylon – Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu

Second – Osamu Mori – Trydent Gym

Third – Naoya Ueyama – Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Third – Akira Kamimura – Paraestra


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Medium Heavy

First – Welson Mitsuaki Haguihara – Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Second – Mario Marcio Katayama – KATAYAMA JiuJitsu-KBT

Third – Deddy Wigraha – Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Indonesia


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Super Heavy

First – Stephen Roberto – Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Second – Almir Rogerio Dos Santos – Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Third – Roberto Masao Matsukuma – Impacto Japan B.J.J.


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Ultra Heavy

First – Jailton Simao Da Cunha – Ogawa Jiu Jitsu


BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

First – Jailton Simao Da Cunha – Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Second – Stephen Roberto – Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Third – Akira Kamimura – Paraestra

Third – Emerson Azuma – Over Limit BJJ


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Feather

First – Yoshihiro Fujita – Fujita Jiu-Jitsu

Second – Eiji Sano – Kyoto Nanige


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Light

First – Keisuke Masuzawa – Max Jiu Jitsu Academy

Second – Akira Nishimura – Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Medium Heavy

First – Peter A Lawson – Gracie Elite Team America

Second – Michihiro Ohhara – Pogona Club Gym


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Super Heavy

First – Takeshi Shinkawa – Suita Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

First – Yoshihiro Fujita – Fujita Jiu-Jitsu

Second – Keisuke Masuzawa – Max Jiu Jitsu Academy

Third – Eiji Sano – Kyoto Nanige

Third – Akira Nishimura – Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

Re-stocking “STORM” BJJ GI items

We’re re-stocking”STORM” BJJ GI items!

Check out the new Gis and Rashguard, please leave a message to me with the specific form, thank you.

我們要來團購新款巴西柔術服,如果你也想添購一套C/P值不錯並且是最最最新款搶先版的道服,歡迎你加入我們的團購行列,套以上才開團而相關照片請參閱活動網頁,謝謝!

1.    STORM Kimonos® 2016 Product Range
We have attached the 2016 product range for STORM.  We have provided for 2016 an amazing range of both Unisex, and Ladies Kimonos.  Each product features STORM quality, and innovative design, bringing new Kimono technology to the forefront in the Jiujitsu market.

STORM巴西柔術道服 (女款) 格雷斯與伊甸園系列

今年的女款道服又有別出心裁的設計,並且獲得了許許多多女性選手的好評回饋,同時它也是目前在市場上最美麗的道服。

STORM Kimonos® (Ladies) – Grace & Eden

The ladies range of Kimonos also brings a new innovative product design, and with the feedback received to date from our female athletes, it is the most beautiful design in the market place.  Returning to the earlier female cut that you saw in the Sakura, and Flor ladies kimonos.


Storm Grace Kimono – Blue
Storm Kimonos – GI3015
Size: F1-F4
$229.99 (2015/9/30前,NTD$7,599)1 GI3015 STORM Kimonos® Grace - Blue


Storm Grace Kimono – Black
Storm Kimonos – GI3006
Size: F1-F4
$229.99 (2015/9/30前,NTD$7,599)

2 GI3006 STORM Kimonos® Grace - Blk


Storm Grace Kimono – White
Storm Kimonos – GI3007
Size: F1-F4
$229.99 (2015/9/30前,NTD$7,599)

3 GI3007 STORM Kimonos® Grace - White


Storm Eden Kimono – Black
Storm Kimonos – GI3016
Size: F1-F4
$229.99 (2015/9/30前,NTD$7,599)

4 GI3016 STORM Kimonos® Eden - Blk


Storm Eden Kimono – Blue
Storm Kimonos – GI3017
Size: F1-F4
$229.99 (2015/9/30前,NTD$7,599)

5 GI3017 STORM Kimonos® Eden - B


Storm Eden Kimono – White
Storm Kimonos – GI3020
Size: F1-F4
$229.99 (2015/9/30前,NTD$7,599)

6 GI3020 STORM Kimonos® Eden - W


STORM Kimonos®(男/女合款) – Berimbolo、T3 及 颱風 極致版
Berimbolo®系列是最新款式道服中銷售量極為驚人的一套,其是透過許多的回饋而量身訂作款式,零抓著感、高科技會透氣的褲子以以及合身的剪裁符合了巴柔玩家們的需求。

在T3和超精簡版把自己的特點也與具有T3新的創新削減褲,超精簡版剪裁,和織物。STORMKimonos®帶來了該系列產品一起,並且觸摸所有基地,以及技術的運動員的要求。

STORM Kimonos® (Unisex) – Berimbolo/T3 & Typhoon Ultra Lite
Berimbolo® is the latest Kimono and we received an amazing sell through, and feedback from this item with its new slim fit cut.  Whilst still keeping our zero hold technology, and breathe tech pants the Berimbolo® covers all jiujitsu athletes bases in their wants, and needs in a cutting edge Kimono.

The T3 and Ultra Lite bring their own features also with the T3 having new innovative cut in pants, and Ultra Lite cut, and fabrics.  STORM Kimonos® brings the family of products together, and touching all bases, and requirements of the technical athlete.


Storm Berimbolo – Gi – White
Storm Kimonos – GI3003
Size: A0-A3
$199.99 (2015/9/30前,NTD$6,599)

7 GI3003 STORM Kimonos® Berimbolo - W


Storm Berimbolo – Gi – Blue
Storm Kimonos – GI3004
Size: A0-A3
$199.99 (2015/9/30前,NTD$6,599)

8 GI3004 STORM Kimonos® Berimbolo - B


Storm T3-RS Kimono – Gi – Blue
Storm Kimonos – GI3021
Size: A0-A5
$229.99 (2015/9/30前,NTD$7,599)

9 GI3021 STORM Kimonos® T3 - B


Storm T3-RS Kimono – Gi – Black
Storm Kimonos – GI3022
Size: A0-A5
$229.99 (2015/9/30前,NTD$7,599)

10 GI3022 STORM Kimonos® T3 - Blk


Storm T3-RS Kimono – Gi – White
Storm Kimonos – GI3023
Size: A0-A5
$229.99 (2015/9/30前,NTD$7,599)

11 GI3023 STORM Kimonos® T3 - W


Storm Typhoon Ultra Lite Kimono – Blue
Storm Kimonos – GI3024
Size: A0-A5
$179.99 (2015/9/30前,NTD$5,999)

12 GI3024 STORM Kimonos® Ultra - B


Storm Typhoon Ultra Lite Kimono – Black
Storm Kimonos – GI3025
Size: A0-A5
$179.99 (2015/9/30前,NTD$5,999)

13 GI3025 STORM Kimonos® Ultra - Blk


2. TORM Kimonos® 兒童巴西柔術道服 偵察系列

在這款兒童道服中,我們提供了二件上衣,一件是棉織品而另一件則是使用我們STORM獨家快乾的科技透氣布材質。

2.    STORM Kimonos® Scout Childrens Kimonos
We have attached sales sheets for the Children’s Scout Kimono that comes with 2 jackets.  One jacket is woven, and the other is of our STORM Breathe Tech fabric which is quick drying.


SK ‘Scout’ Children GI 2 Jackets – Blue
Storm Kimonos – GI2001
Size: Y1-Y6
$89.99 (2015/9/30前,NTD$2,999)

20 GI2001 STORM Kimonos® Scout - B


SK ‘Scout’ Children GI 2 Jackets – White
Storm Kimonos – GI2002
Size: Y1-Y6
$89.99 (2015/9/30前,NTD$2,999)

21 GI2002 STORM Kimonos® Scout - W


SK Rashguard Compressed Fit – Short Sleeve (短袖)
Storm Kimonos – SK1015
Size: XS-XXL
$49.99 (2015/9/30前,NTD$1,650)

SK Rashguard Compressed Fit – Long Sleeve (長袖)
Storm Kimonos – SK1016
Size: XS-XXL
$59.99 (2015/9/30前,NTD$1,980)

22 SK1015-16 STORM Kimonos® S-S L-S Rashguard


尺寸表 Size Chart (A0-A5)

尺寸表


尺寸表 Size Chart (F1-F4)

女生尺寸


尺寸表 Size Chart (Y1-Y6)

兒童尺寸表


清潔說明 Washing Instructions
清潔說明

 

7/27(Mon)19:30 HKJJ Prof. Makoto Aramaki BJJ Seminar

After Competition that we will have a BJJ seminar in Taiwan BJJ Taipei Headquarter.
Thanks for Professor Makoto Aramaki from HKJJ to give us a special seminar.
Sign Up Now!
Date:27th, July, 2015 (Mon.)
Time:19:30
Location:Taiwan BJJ Academy – Taipei Headquarter
Fee:Before 7/22 NT$500/Per
      After 7/23 NT$800/Per
Registration:
   1) In Taiwan BJJ Academy – Taipei Headquarter
   2) Competition day on 7/25-7/26 in Taipei Nangan Sports Center 3F
   3) By E-MAIL and pay before 7/26


capture-20150712-153740
 NOTICE
BJJ Beginner class will be changed to Open Mat at 18:30 on 27th, July, 2015.